?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Tsubasa month?




It's October YAY

Tsubasa's birthday and the Tokyo WWTP show happen in this month! He must like it then..or get very stressed ^^;;

I wonder what Takki will do for his birthday this year? I hope we get to find out somehow. I love the birthday parties they throw for each other XD

Anyway, im soo shocked Tsubasa has been on 3 covers this month D:  Well done to him!   I loooooove Look at Star, he is too cute! and no facial hair!

I made two new icons cus i love it so much V__V



and the other is my default icon.     Great solo photo shoot.

also gotta add my Nagase WTF!? icon  :D

I have big love for Tokio xD

Tags:

Comments

( 15 comments — Leave a comment )
korara
Oct. 3rd, 2008 05:19 pm (UTC)
LOLL I LOVEEEE Nagase's WTF look xDD

And ooooh~~~ I must find these cover shots of tsubasa!! *w*

(what photoshoot for your icon? for tsubasa)
kumabecky
Oct. 4th, 2008 02:58 pm (UTC)
My icons come from Look At Star. You can find both at http://tackey-tsubasa.net/ and see how different he looks!

I know it's cliché but I love Tsubasa+feathers.

I ♥ Nagase's expressionate face

korara
Oct. 4th, 2008 05:36 pm (UTC)
I thought you had a new post that says Tsubasa Mouth xDD

Thank you for the link m_ _m
How can he looks SO different! xDD oh man i squeed so much at Look at Star XD Ah the Covers are SO SO SOOO GOOD!!!

I got distracted looking for the covers yesterday, as a result i saved alot of T&T mag pics :D

i like tsu and wings :3
kumabecky
Oct. 4th, 2008 05:42 pm (UTC)
I wish i had a post called that

I know! I felt such a shock looking at Look at Star! He shaved..he really shaved! I dont really care if he has facial hair or not but i'd forgotten how good it is to see a clean face XD
Yeh wings, feathers all the cliche stuff I LOVE lol
and the last one where he's holding feathers AWWW too cute XDDD

He looks dirty in the other one... lol
korara
Oct. 4th, 2008 05:48 pm (UTC)
I'm looking at the covers back and forth and um..
I'm starting to wonder if they are the same guy XDD;
And he's paler in Look at Star
ahh confuseddd!!

he looks dirty? LOL and i agree too whether there is facial hair or not~
but clean face is just SO much better! *shot*

i need better resistance for tsubasa LOL
kumabecky
Oct. 4th, 2008 05:54 pm (UTC)
He looks like he'll steal your purse lol

Well i think Look at star was shot a while ago and the other is more recent. But i hear he's finally shaved and had his hair cut for Tokyo WWTP *cheers*

I dont want better resistance for Tsubasa, he's just too cute! I dont know why more people dont love him.. it really puzzles me!
korara
Oct. 4th, 2008 06:08 pm (UTC)
LMAO Steal your purse xDD
And what wonderful news to start my afternoon :D
i wonder if it takes him long to grow is facial hair . o .

I guess people are after the "sexy" look
i read a random blog right after T&T debut saying something like:
"They're sexy--correction: Takki is sexy, tsubasa is cute."

D8 The mindless people
LOOK AT THE GORGEOUSENSESSNESSSSSS

kumabecky
Oct. 4th, 2008 06:17 pm (UTC)
That person was very wrong!
I think Tsubasa was sexy even when he was 18/19! But i do see the cute-ness aswell.

Yeh you can carry on your day knowing Tsubasa is hairless



lol



He grows facial hair waaay too quickly, maybe all that hair growth stuff he took to get side burns has come back to haunt him!
korara
Oct. 4th, 2008 06:38 pm (UTC)
EXACTLY!!! And he never wanted facial hair! Just sideburns--
and he never wanted to torment his poor fans :D

*big sigh*

Tsubasa is hairless *repeats to self*
kumabecky
Oct. 4th, 2008 07:05 pm (UTC)
Of course Mr S&M wants to torture his fans! Thats what he lives for!

I now feel sorry for Takki lol

Yes Tsubasa is hairless everywhere bar his head.


Did you see the merchandise pictures on http://tackey-tsubasa.net/ ?

Those postcards where he has writting on him.. Ahhh want!
korara
Oct. 4th, 2008 07:12 pm (UTC)
OMG you have no idea, On tsubasa's arm, it say "Passion"
But I saw "PAIN"
And what else could i be thinking of LOLL


(From tsubaholic's)
kumabecky
Oct. 4th, 2008 07:19 pm (UTC)
Snap, i saw those too! I actually had a mini heart attack. I reeeaaallly want them or just one.. just something.. Damn you japan!

Its just too errotic and he completly knows what he's doing. He likes to make the fans go crazy!

I want the Tokyo pamphlet so much, i love dark Tsubasa. I think thats more his style. Dark and sexy.. yum ahhh Takki is too lucky!
korara
Oct. 4th, 2008 07:37 pm (UTC)
I know! I know!
He is so sadistic and he knooows his fans live on him *cries*
But none the less i like him like this a bit ..what has he done to me~!!

I like how his eyes are so dark~ but funny cuz he looks kinda emo LOL
Actually, I like pure tsubasa more yet dark tsubasa is just sooo ..what's the word.. alluring? captivating? dark tsubasa is temptation.
kumabecky
Oct. 4th, 2008 07:43 pm (UTC)
He's damn sexy, thats what he is!

He works being cute and sexy soo well, its those big brown eyes. They can make him look like a cute little puppy and then they can transform him into this emo dark sex god.

I think he does genuinly make his fans go insane.
korara
Oct. 4th, 2008 08:02 pm (UTC)
He doesnt need to try and we're all squirming on the floor xD
( 15 comments — Leave a comment )